Vave Bookmaker and Casino Review

Vave Casino is in no way a pioneer in the industry, but it's a promising venue with cool features, great tools, and a mobile-optimized website. Even though the platform is new, it can already deliver a flawless betting experience. On its way to establishing itself as an elite, Vave is here to push the limits. Whether you prefer to bet on sports, slots, table games, or live dealer games, you can do it using Bitcoin, Ethereum, and a few other major cryptocurrencies.

Features of the Vave Crypto Casino

  1.   Continuously developing crypto-friendly betting platform.
  2.   Massive bonuses for crypto users.
  3.   Reasonable wagering requirements.
  4.   Up to 20% cash back at the casino.
  5.   Minimalistic and user-friendly website layout.

Betting Canada Gaming Legislation and Other Local Nuances

Gambling has been completely legal in Canada since 2021 when parlay betting ban was finally lifted. However, even though the country is open to many things, its gambling industry has been under a lot of pressure. The Criminal Code controls gambling activities in the country and monitors land-based casinos and bookmakers.

However, the Code has nothing against online gambling, off-shore casinos, and betting platforms. On top of that, the new gambling system was introduced in 2021 to make online gaming more transparent and accessible for Canadians.

As of now, only unlicensed offshore gambling establishments are blocked. Vave is a legal betting platform with a legit license and safety measures to protect your data. Thus, all Canadians can safely bet on this platform.

sign_up

General Information

NameVave Casino
WebsiteVave.com
Established (Month/Year)2022
Withdrawal Limits (d/w/month)16,000 EUR weekly and 50,000 EUR monthly
LicenseCuracao
Live GamesYes
Live Chat LanguagesEnglish and French for Canada
Email Support LanguagesEnglish, German, Russian, French, Portuguese, Spanish, Japanese
Website LanguagesEN, DE, PL, EN (CA), PT (WW), ES, PT (BR), EN (AU), HU, EN (NZ), CZ, GR, IT

Unique Features of this Crypto Betting Platform

Vave has many innovative features that you can discover yourself. We’ll only go through the main ones below:

  1.   Security and safety that only cryptocurrencies can offer. Entering your credit card information can be risky, and this betting website knows that. So, security and safety are their number one priority and Bitcoin is the epitome of safety transactions.
  2.   It’s transparent. Vave doesn’t use flashy images and obscure bonus descriptions to lure in new players. It doesn’t hide important information behind bright banners and mind-blowing promises. It’s a transparent platform that makes betting a straightforward process. You won’t come across any shady activities when you play at Vave.
  3.   It’s convenient. When you use cryptocurrency, you can enjoy all perks of online betting. You will get access to your winnings instantly and from anywhere in the world. Vave doesn’t charge any fees and has no hidden commissions.
  4.   Game variety. On top of all classic casino games, Vave also has exclusive crypto titles. This is especially important for players who search for games with high payouts. The number of games with high RTPs is higher at Vave than at many traditional casinos.

Pros

  •         Many cryptocurrency bonuses.
  •         Low wagering requirements.
  •         VIP club and cashback programs.
  •         Lots of sports to bet on.
  •         24/7 live chat support in many languages.

Cons

  •         Still new and in the process of earning a reputation.

How to Register and Log In to Vave Canada

Step 1:

Click the Sign Up button to summon a registration form

Step 2:

Enter basic information about yourself, such as your name, email address, country, currency, and so on

Step 3:

 Lastly, choose that you want to get a bonus, confirm that you read the Terms and Conditions, and create an account. You can make your first deposit right now or just browse around and see what Vave has for you.

App Specifications

Bettors from Canada can access Vave on the go. This platform has partnered with some of the best game developers to ensure it’s accessible from iOS, Android, and other mobile devices.

Since the web app is small and lightweight, it can run on almost every phone or tablet. Basically, if you have a mobile web browser, you can probably open Vave there. All features of this platform are accessible instantly, so you won’t need to download or install any game there.

Playing on your mobile device is no different than opening Vave on your PC. All your favorite games, features, payments, and bonuses are there.

How to Download and Install the App for Android/iOS Devices

You can always find the app on the official website. This is also where you can find a link to download and install it. The standalone app is for Android and iOS devices only, while the web app supports almost all OS.

Online Slots

TitleDeveloperMin.BetMax.BetReturn to Player (RTP) Percentage
Wolf TreasureIGTech0.2512596%
Fortune ReelsWazdan0.110096.14%
Eagle Power: Hold and WinPlayson0.210095.06%
Dig Dig DiggerBGaming0.12095.5%
Johnny CashBGaming0.25096.2%
Aloha King ElvisBGaming0.255094.92%
Power of Gods: HadesWazdan0.110096.14%
Dolphin QueenNetGame0.0512594.88%
15 Dragon Perls: Hold and WinBooongo0.254095.%
Buffalo Power Hold and WinPlayson0.410095.04%
Gold ExpressBooongo0.206095.6%

Vave Betting Canada Sports

Vave is a sportsbook created by sports fans and bettors. It covers over 30 different sports, such as football, baseball, and tennis, as well as eSports, including CS:GO and Dota 2. You can bet pre-match and live and create accumulator bets to maximize your wins.

Sports Betting

Vave has too many sports to bet on to list them here, but we still wanted to give you a few examples. So, we decided to mention those disciplines that are popular among Canadian bettors. With that in mind, here is our list:

  1.   Football. This is arguably the best sport to bet on if you’re a beginner. Since so many sportsbooks have it, they compete for your attention and offer great odds on big tournaments. Besides, football has some of the most interesting betting markets. For example, you can bet on both teams to score or the first player to score.
  2.   Horse racing. This discipline also has consistently great odds. Besides, this is one of the oldest sports for betting so it feels like pure fun. Vave has wide live coverage to make you feel like you’re watching the race in real time. If you don’t know what bet to place, you can simply pick the winner. Or you can predict an exact finishing order – it’s a test of skill that results in high payouts.
  3.   Tennis. Many Canadian bettors consider this sport to be the best for betting. You can be on every game, set, point, or anything in between. Besides, mismatched players are a common thing at big tournaments, which is a great chance for handicap betting.
  4.   Cricket. This is a deep and strategic sport with well-thought betting markets. You can bet on innings runs, top bowler, top team, coin toss winner, and many other things that are unique to cricket.
  5.   Rugby. Even though this sport isn’t popular worldwide, it’s pretty well-known in Canada. Thanks to various tactics that players use to win, betting on rugby is an exciting activity. The game is also high scoring, so there are lots of opportunities for live betting. You may pick the winner or you can pick by how much they win. You can also pick a team to score the first try, the tournament top scorer, and so on.
  6.   Boxing. Betting on this discipline is centered on big events. Besides, it has many unique markets that are utterly fun to pick. For example, you can wager on the victory method, when the fight ends, and so on.
  7.   ESports. No, we don’t think that it’s wrong to place eSports on the list with football and other classics. This is a new betting school that draws in a whole legion of fans from Canada. From Dota 2 to CS: GO, the diversity of the best eSports on offer is mind-blowing. You can wager on the first blood, map winner, game winner, and so on. Handicap bets are also popular in eSports.

Live Betting at Vave

This is a new form of wagering where you bet on an event when it’s taking place as opposed to wagering on it a few hours or days before it. As such, you get to see all the twists and tweaks of the game and make the right decision. You can still carefully analyze the game before it begins and then adjust your decision based on what’s going on. This flexibility made live betting very popular, so Vave just had to add it to its offering.

For example, you can watch a game and see an opportunity for a goal. The bookmaker will quickly change the odds, but it won’t happen in a second. So, you have a chance to wager on the line that hasn’t changed yet.

Brief Summary of Betting at Vave

One of the main reasons why you should bet at Vave is the variety of betting options. Thanks to crypto-friendly options, its betting section wins over many other bookmakers. Vave has all the pre-match wager options you can expect, but lots of live bets give you exclusive winning opportunities. If you want to take advantage of momentum, joining Vave is probably your best decision.

Another advantage of Vave is that it’s also a casino with more games than any brick-and-mortar venue can offer. It’s particularly big on slot machines, but table games are also there.

Casino Bonuses

Vave offers a nice collection of bonuses that are available for crypto users. Let’s take a closer look.

First Deposit Bonus

Up to 0.1BTC and 100 free spins are offered to players who make their first deposit.

Second Deposit Bonus

Up to 0.1BTC and 75 more spins are there for you after you top up your account for the second time.

Friday Reload Bonus

Up to 0.1BTC and 90 free spins waiting for you every Friday. Make a deposit to get them.

Betting Bonuses

Vave also offers a nice selection of bonuses for bettors. The rules here are the same: you make a deposit and grab your free bets and cryptocurrency.

VIP Program

When you make your first deposit, you become a member of a VIP program. Since Vave is a sports betting and casino website, you should choose one of the two programs: for betting or for gambling. There are no minimum play requirements to join. You bet on sports or games on the website and get your rewards.

Speaking of your prizes, you get cashback on the money spent on bets. Up to 20% can be returned in cashback, so it’s worth it to give this program a shot.

What Are Other Games That I Can Play at Vave Canada?

Live Game Betting Canada

Live games at Vave are designed to deliver the full casino experience to your doorstep. Everything takes place in real time, including spinning the roulette wheel, shuffling cards, and so on. The speed of games is comparable to that at a casino. Besides, there are speed-up versions of most games for those times when you don’t have much time.

If you frequent land-based venues, the interaction is probably one of their best aspects. However, a good online dealer is just like a dealer in real life. They are there for you to converse with and look at. At the same time, you don’t need to dress up to play casino games. Nobody sees you, but you can see everything.

Vave License

Vave casino owns a Curacao license, which is a trusted jurisdiction. It only endorses fair betting platforms that offer unbiased gaming results. Besides, this platform also ensures that players from Canada get reliable services and real winning opportunities.

Deposits and Withdrawals

Vave supports a good selection of payment methods that let you deposit and withdraw cryptocurrencies. The speed of the cash out is on par with other crypto casinos, so you can expect to see the money on your balance within 15 minutes.

Customer Support for Canadian Bettors

Vave has a team of well-trained professionals that you can contact via live chat. They have years of experience in the betting industry and know everything about the platform. So, if you have a question or an issue, don’t hesitate to contact them.

Conclusion

Vave is a crypto betting platform that covers most sports and casino genres. The platform is relatively new and constantly implements new features. If you like crypto games or if you want to use bitcoin to bet on sports, this website is best suited for you.

VAVE – the best crypto casino is one that offers a wide variety of games, bonuses, and features, and is also safe and secure.